~•  Welcome!  •~
The growing list of present and former (notice I didn't say, "old") Chesterites
who are enjoying the site and reminiscing about the city includes...

visitor_collage.jpg (176710 bytes)

If you don't see your name on the list and would like to be added, please click here to sign in on our "Recent Visitors List"!

If you'd like an email link with your name, just let me know and I'll be happy to add it.


Visitors to
OldChesterpa.com
- A -

Joy Acri (HG)
Maria Calombaris Adamidis
Ray Agent (d. July 16, 2003)
Jan Alexander (Widener University Archivist)
Leigh Allvord
Frank Amalfitano (SJ '73)
Don Anderson
John Anderson Jr (CHS 78)
Susan Wood Anderson
Carol (Moffett) Andrews (CHS 66)
David Andrews (STM 48)
Elizabeth Dewey Anzalone
Edward Archacki
Joe Archacki
Kathleen Archacki
Marvin W. Armstrong
James Edward David Ashby

- B -

Jim Babenko
Tom Bacon (SV 69)
Jim "Butch" Bailey
Stacy (Harden) Baran
Ida M. Barber
Mike Barraclough
Mary Ann Kessler Barrow (ND 56)
Dennis Bartow
Pat Bartusik
Carol Battinieri (Scarpato) (CHS '81)
Joseph E Bauer, Sr.
Beth Bucella Beal
Rita Beard (CHS 58)
Dottie (Logan) Bechtelheimer (CHS '56)
Mary Ann Littley Bell
Bernadette Grovola Bennett
Patricia Shropshire Bennett (CHS '68)
Lee Bennington (CHS '45)
Peter G. Benson
Bill & Mary Spencer Betts
Lafenus Billups
William & Mary Jane Benoit Birkofer
Jason Birney
Mary MacLean Birney
Elaine (Ellis) Bishop
Carole Heckert Bissinger
Dan Blake

Bob Blanton (CHS '38)
Valeria Bleistein

Bob Blisard
Jackie Gatta Blisard

Rocky Hazel I. (Hillard) Bohlmann (CHS 63)
Emilio (Moose) Bonacquisti
Joan (McCracken) Bonacquisti
Kathy Groch Borcky

Ed Bowers
Ed Bowley
Nancy Boyd
Robin (Moon) Boykin
Patty Boyle
Patty Boyle (ND '78)
Ward Boyle
Frank C. Bramble
Anthony Brida (SJ '49)
Altamease Brown
Gwendolyn (Young) Brown (CHS '66)
Kim A Brown
Lorraine (Clineff) Budnick (CHS 59)

Al Bufano 3rd (SJ '76)
Tom Bulger
Dan Bunel (SJ '75)
Patti (Cox) Burgart
Robert Burger
Dave Burman
Marty Burman
Jay Butler
Bob (Buck) Bychkowski, (Sun Hill)

- C -

Lou Calvarese
Sharyn M. Campbell
Joe Caranci, Jr.
Joan (Joanne Miller Shepherd) Carlow (79)
Pat (Savage) Carr-Muffley

Scott Carter (SV '88)
Tony Casciato
Tammy Cerasaro
Jack Chambers
Peg Chambers
Bernie Chazin (CHS '54)
Morris Chazin (CHS '50)
Bruce Childs
Doris O'Brien Chinn (Smedley '41)
Nick Chiominto, Jr.
Nick Chiominto, Sr.
David Chominski
Keith Chubbs
Joe Cirilli
Ann Clark (IHM '55)
Joe Clark
Mary Lynne Clark
Renee' Clark-Graham
Debbie Clayton
Thelma Knox Pusey Cochran
Ray Coe
Celestine R. (Clapcich) Coen (CHS '40)
Louis Collachi
Robin Colantuno
Daynna Collins

Frank Conner, Jr.
Nick Constantine
Carmen J. Cornacchia
Lillian Merlino Cosenza (CHS '49)
Diane Bottone Costa
John Costello, (Vice Principal Toby Farms School)
Melody (Parker) Costello
David Coulter
Dr. David B. Crawford, M.D.
Marie L. Creedon
Maureen McMahon Cresta
Molly Crisanti
Nancy Crossman (CHS)

Pasquale Cosenza (St James '46)
Bill Crielly (SJ '64)
Kay Crist
Al Crowther
Bill Crowther
Bob Crowther (CHS 60)
Paul Crowther (Chester High, Class of '56)
Ron Crowther 
Louis Cruz
Jim Crystle (CHS '65)

William H. Crystle, 3rd
Ted Cullis
Patricia (Vantine) Cunningham (Rez 68, CHS 72)
Ken Curtis

- D -

Christine Aigner Dalton
Tony D'Amato
Margie (McNulty) Dautrich
Ben Davidowitz
Francis K. Davis (CHS 35)
Donald Dean
Tammy Long Degand
Frank DeMaio (CHS 55)
Julius DeSio
Tom Dewey (SJ '66)
Joe DiCostanza
Fran DiDomenicis (SA 63)
Carole DiMeglio-Soderberg (ND 64)
Joe M. DiPlacido
Raymond & Katherine (Hill) Diggins
Catherine Bissinger Dilluciano
Judy DiMeglio
Edward Dixon
Ted Dobrowski
Kathy Domingo (Rez 87)
Libby Dordell (Claymont 67)
Leonard Dostillio (SJ 58)

Ethel Dougherty
George Dougherty
Monica Dougherty
Paul Dougherty
Donald M Doyle (CHS 57)
Larry Doyle, Sr.
Paula (Locowicki) Dryden
Joseph T Dudeck (CHS '54)
James A. Dunn (St. James High,Class of 1964)
Nancy Dwyer
Barb Dychala
Joseph B Dychala

 

- E -

Sandy Eberhardt
George Edelblute
Art Eiffe
Pat Elder
Gene Ellis (CHS 53, PMC 58)
John Ellis
Sam Ellis (CHS 55)
Bill Elman
Stu Elman
Betty Embert (Martino)
Laurie Emrick-Hund
Bob Engle Jr.
Brenda Engle

Nancy Engle
Paula (Rink) Engle
Nancy Esrey

Gloria Evers
Teresa Ewing

 

- F -

Bruce Farnan (CHS 70)
Fran Farrar
Karen Fedena Hanson
Joe Feingold
Robert H. Felix
Sharyn C van Deusen Felix
Tom Fennell
Joe Fenza
Dot Wood Ferrari, (Chester High, Class of '45)
Rosemary Ferry
Anthony J. Filippone
Patrick Flanigan
Anna Thomas Fleming (St. Anthony's, Notre Dame '73)
Lottie Foley
Kay Zangari Fortini
Bev. Haynes Fraim
Barbara J Frank-Selletti (CHS 72)
Joanne Blickley Fraser
Jeanni (Poleck) Frear

Carol (Gattuso) Furness (ND 72)
Joe Fusco
John Fusco

 

- G -

J.R. Gach
Patricia Gadson
Ed Gallagher
Rita Gallagher, (CHS '60)
Helen (Doyle) Gallo
Bob Garrett (SJ '55)
David Gartside
Jim Garvey
Kay Garvey (ND '72)
Bill Gatens
June (Benson) Gauteri
John E Gebhart III
Matty Munoz Genthert
Mary Beth (Bondrowski) Gibbs
Carol Gilbert
Al Gillespie (CHS '57)
Dave Gluck
Earl Goodman, (former WVCH announcer)
David Gordon (CHS 62)
Ted Gordon
Don Grant
Theresa (Settine) Grasso
Betty (Collins) Gray (CHS '45)
Owen Green
Tom Greene
John Greenhalgh

Otto Greenleaf, Sr. (d. 8/25/2002)
Angie (Clapcich) Greenjack
John Gretsky
Brenda M Griffith
Joyce Pyett Groth (Eddystone Class of '48)
Kurt Grotz
Joe Grovola
Deborah L Reaves Gueye
George Guyer, Jr.

Anthony R Guzzo

- H -

Mark Hager
Joanne Hahn
Barry C. Hales (CHS '64)
Dave Hall
Ralph L. Hall
Lisa Hallman
Harold Haltaman

John J Hampel
Linda (Webb) Hampton
Marion Hampton
Martha "Terry" Hardy
Pat Hardy (CHS '68)
Liz (Nicolaides) Harkins
Dorothy Ricci Harmon (CHS '60)
Adele Harper
Percy Harper, Sr.
Mary Harrell-Sesniak
Verlinda C. Harris
Clay Haskell
John C. Hausmann, Jr (SJ 75)
Maurice "Bud" Haynes
W R Hazlett
George Henderson
Jay Hendrickson
Ann Heneks (Rez '49 & ND '53)
David Hentosh
Donald F Hernick
Nina (Bornos) Hodder
Arden Hodgins, Jr.
Ben Holcombe (CHS '49)
Stan Horne (Rez 61-67)
Kenneth F Howe
Farela Stallings Howie (CHS 73)
Jack Howland

Don Hubickey
Joy Dudeck Huffines
Paula (Hughes), (CHS Class of '76)
Ann Hull
Edythe Joyce (Hetzel) Hunt
Ron Hunt (CHS '75)
Andrew Hunter
Jewell Thornton Hurd
Kay (Kitty) Krell Hutchinson
Bob Hutson

 

- I -

Anthony J. Iacono
Anthony (Tony) Iacone (SJ 63)
Carmen S. Iacono
Cindy (Calvarese) Iacono
Michael Iacono (St James '71)
Helen M. (Webber) Imburgia (Chester High, Class of '59)
Joe & Kathy Iannelli
Adriene Irving (Communications Director for the City of Chester)
Jerry Irwin
Paul L. Ives

- J -

Stan Jarusinski (SH 50, CHS 54)
Madeline Jenkins-Steiner (CHS '57)
Charlotte (Reynolds) Jennings (CHS '72)
Ethel (Wyatt) Johnson-Finklea (CHS 64)
Tracey Johnson (CHS 85)

Elaine R Johnsoton
Narice Jones

 

- K -

Kathy Kaminski
Brande Kane (Rez 88)
Carol Kane
Officer Joseph Kane III
George Karlsen (Holy Ghost 1972, St. James High 1976)
George Karlsen (HG 72)
Jim Kattinge

Lynn Calvarese Keenan
Jean Keesey, SND, Class of 58
Trisha Keesey
Frank Kelly
Janet (Goldsworthy) Kelly-Ogurko
Joe Kelly, Jr.
Alice M Kennard-Miller
Betty (McCarthy) Kerr
Bill Kerr
Jack Kershinski
Bob Kertis
Janette Kida
Len Kleinman
Joyce Davis Kline (CHS '57)
Tracy (Lyons) Kline (ND '81)
Thelma Knox
Rudy R Koch
Dave Kohl (SJ 76)

Kaye Beldecos Koines
Marie Borcky Kokoszka
Dan Komarnicki (CHS 44)
Kim (Manship) Komarnicki (CHS '55)
Paul Komarnicki (CHS '52)
Kathy Ettner Konza
Eleanor Korab
Florence (Robinson) Kramer (Rez '59, ND '63)

Pete Krasowski
Doug Krebs
Gloria Ragni Dugan Kriegh
Michele McGonigal Krolick (Claymont '78)
Marilyn (Whitfield) Kurman

- L -

Marylou (Owsiany) Laboy
Raymond (Ray) Lambert, Jr.
Shirley Lambert
John Jack Lammers (CHS '47)
Henrietta Landis
Sandy Kaminski Landmesser (SH 55, ND 59)
Denise Sakowski Landolph (Rez '71, ND '75 StJ Cheerleader '74,'75)
Ed Larkin (SJ '64)
Mary Constantini Larner
Vincent Lavella
Shirlene Laws
Shirley Laws-Smith
Teddy Laws, Jr.
Albert I. Layton (CHS '96)

Alice Conley Leach (CHS 36)
Rita Lee
Marian Roman Lefkowicz
Chuck Lentine
Theresa Leo-Kaisner
Ralph Leiby
Fred Lenczynski (St James '46 & St Michael's  '42)
Leo M. Levandowski
Mark A Lewandowski
Donna Lewis
Lisa (McNeal) Lewis
Ronald P. Lindsay (Ridley 59)

TinaMarie Little
Dan Littley (CHS '61)
Lou & Georgia Litwin
Bill & Ruthie (Turney) Lloyd
Harold "Hal" Lloyd

Bill Locke
Jim Locke
Sheila McCray Locke
Nancy Klotz Long
Betsy Boyce Loth (CHS 1958)
Ray (Bud) Lowthert (CHS '56)
Ada Noblit Loy

- Mc -

Tim McCarthy (St. Roberts '79 & St. James '83)
Brian McClay
Don McClure
Gerry (Grieco) McClurg
Joseph McDonough
Tom McGinn, Sr
Dan McGinniss (CHS '54)
William McGoldrick
Ann McGough
Jane (Ayars) McGrath
Terry McHugh
James McKinney (CHS '66)
Ms McKinney
Bob McLaughlin (SJ 63)
Joyce McLaughlin

 

- M -

Joan M.
Michael MacCall
James MacColl
James MacIntyre III
Judy Talbot Mack (St Rose 61)

Janet (Benson) Maglio
Mike Majeski
Joe Malick
Cindy Mancini (CHS 73)
Peter Maneos (CHS '65)
Diane Hawrylak Mangiapane
Dawn Marelle-Segraves

Dori Marler
Ed Marler
John F Marshall
Betty Ratliff Marth (CHS '54)
Bobbi-Jo Marvel
John Massey
Larry Mattero
Shannon Matthews (CHS 83)
Lisa Siekierski Maysky
Christine Owsiany Meier
Sheila Melnick
Bill Melvin (CHS / SJ)

Linda Maitland Mentzer
Rich Merchant
Iris (Howett) Messick
Joan Henderson Messner
Mark Messner (SV 88)

Pat (Ettner) Mickley
Ginny Duncan Miller
Pastor David B. Mills
John Mills
Bill Minshall
Jim Minshall
Gene Mirolli
Angela Mitchell-Williams (CHS 77)
Jack Mitchell
John Moccia
Rebecca Mocciaro
Mary Moffet
Bruce Montag
Pete Mooney
Pamela T. Morgan (CHS 73)
L. Paul Morris, Jr.
Jack Morrison
Tom Morrison

Sterling Morse
Ella Moyes

Greg Moulder
Janet (Andrews) Moulder
Sandy Moulder
Ella Moyes
Bill Muffley
Carole Mullen
Patrick Mullen
Janet Lloyd Murphy
Michael Murphy
Dave Murray (CHS '75)
Floyd Murray
Pat Venables Murray
Susan Murray
Michael Murtha
Judy Burnett Myers (Smedley 54, Ridley HS)

 

- N -

Patty Nardone
Steve Nazigian
Linda Turk Neborak (Rez '73, ND '77)
Bill & Winnie Newill
C Nichols
Electora Hollis Nichols
Rosita R Nickens
Michael Nicolaides (CHS Class of '76)
Tom & Anita Nicolaides
Barbara Jean (McKay) Nolan
Joyce Coppock Nolan (nee Farmer)
Mary Kathleen Nolan (Brittian) (ND '65)
Pam (Kereszi) Nolan
Jeanne (Lester) Novak

- O -

Florence E Townsend O'Bryan
Joe O'Donnell
Terry Ragni O'Hazza
Lewis A. Ogden, Jr
Dottie (Minshall) Oronzio
Roslyn Osborne
Marge (Andersen) Osifat
Carolyn Owen

- P -

Shawn Padgett, (Rez 75, ND '79)
Marie (Siegle) Palko
Pat (Simmons) Palmatter
Eugene & Connie (Czach) Palmer
Roy Palmer
Vince Papi
Ruthann Parre
Beverly Willis Carey Parsons
Gary Pastorius
Bruce Pennington (CHS '40)
Terry Redden Peters
Kim Paterson
Bob Peterson
Kathryn V Petrella
Kathryn Petryk
Stella Piecara
Wanita Pierce
Irene Pilseki
Lillie M Pizza
Laura, Jean & John Podgajny
Brian Pohanka
Jody (Mignogna) Pokoy
Michael (Mickey) Polulack (SH 63)
Cheryl Ryan Pompilii
Joseph S. Pompilii
Joann Patterson Powell
Audrey (Pugh) Premetz, (Eddystone High, Class of '55)
Joe Pretti
Kathleen Haines Pretty (ND '82)
Joann Manning Price

- R -

Corky (Ritzel) Radewonuk
Gloria Ragusi
Craig Rainey (CHS '80)
Jack Ralston (Rez '51 & Archmere '55)
Fred Ramont
Mary Ann Clark Rankin
John (Jack) Read
Mark Reczek (SJ 82)
Tony Reczek

Cliff Redden (CHS '62)
David Redden
Sid Rennett (CHS '34)
Jack Rhoads
John H Rhoads III

Sandi Rhoads
George Ricci (Rez '71)
Charles E Ripka III
Charles E. Ripka IV
Wayne C Ripka
Alice Ritter
Harold Rivers
Shirley Robertson
John Robinson
Loretta Boden Rodgers
Ralph Roellig
Margaret (Pugh) Roland
Pete Romano
C G Ronan
Beverly Rosado-Rivera
Sid Rose
Alan Rosenthal (CHS '57)
Dan Ross
Eleanor Ross
Jan Ross
Sara (Sally) Rounds
Joanne Rowland
Tim Ruger
Edmund Rumford (CHS '57)
Natalie (Dickinson) Russell
Daria Maleckyj Rustark
Paul Rzasa

 

- S -

Ann (Clapcich) Sablian
Traci L Graham Sands
Mike Sapovits
Rick Sapovits
Nicholas V Sardou
Nicole Scarpato
Doris Scheetz (Smedley '24)
David J. Schulthise
Howard E. Selheimer
Barbara Selletti
Mike Semcheski (CHS '58)
Carol (Reimschussel) Shadwell (CHS '52)
Linda S Shaffer (CHS '68)
Rick Shalander
Jean Keenan Shank
Gerald Shapiro
Jack Sherman
Veronica (Tuscano) Sherman (ND '81)

Steve Shooster
Joan Watson Short
Joan Zueger Shorter (Rez '51, ND '55)
Lee Shorter (CHS '53)
A. Harold (Hal) Showalter, (CHS '49)
Josephine (Jody) Denmark Shrom (CHS '44) (d. 11/22/2003)
Ralph Shrom (CHS 40)
Dave Shropshire (CHS '73)
Betty Hospodka Shumate
Lisa M. Sibley
Mike Silva
Norman Silverstein
Joe Simmons
Sarah Chazin Simons
Bill Simpson (CHS 63)
D A Skinner, V.M.D.
Allen Slight
Steve Slight
Paul Smalec
Bill Smeck (St. James '63)
Betty-Jane Bennett Smith
Dave Smith
Dick Smith
Elaine Smith (CHS '56)
Ellen Gill Smith (St. Michael's '58 & Notre Dame '62)
Howard L. Smith (CHS '53)
Dr. Howard Smith
Jack Smith
John Smith
Kathy Bonner Smith
Keli Smith (CHS 98)

LeBaron Vauclain Smith
Robert R. Smith (CHS '62)
Thomas Smith (Media 63)
Geraldine (Muskus) Sobieray (Rez '57, ND '61)
Richard Sobieray (Smedley '55, CHS '58)
Walt "Skip" Soroka (CHS '62)
John R. Spedden
Ed Spellacy (CHS 52)
Bette Spence
Donald C. Spence (NP '51)

Al Spevak
Ed Stainton
Ann (Clapcich) Stanley
Josephine Calvarese Stankavage
Jacki Frye Stein
Duane T. Stephens
Ron Stephens

Bonnie Stevens
Dawn C. Stevens
Beth Stevenson-Anderson
William J. Stoop
Carmela Straccione

Dorothy (Trush) Suda
Margaret Sullivan
Christine Brooks Svidal
Bernice Swanson
Carmella Swanson
Adolph "Rick" Swimmer
Faye D. D'Amato-Sylvester (Notre Dame '62)

Pattie Szczepanski (Nelson)

- T -

Margaret DeNofio Talarowski
Eleanor (Clapcich) Talbot
Keith E. Taylor, Sr.
Pat (Smith) Temple (CHS '53)
Michael J. Tenuto (St. James '60)
Tony Teofilak
Hank Ternove
Alicia B. (Jones) Terry
Pat Kilmon Theodore
Deborah Thomas
Louis Thomas (CHS '72)
Alfred AJ Thompkins (CHS '82)
Fred Thomsen (CHS 63, 64)

Ron Timinski
Ronald Timinski
Vincent Trasatti (SA 44, CHS 48, PMC 58)

Betty Jean Trent
David Trent
Michael (Bones) Trent
Lynda (Conner) Trevillion
Eleanor Triboletti
Diane Trout
Dawn (Smith) Troutt
Raymond Truax
Floyd Truitt (CHS 48)
Bob Turk (CHS '51)
Doris Dimeglio Turk (CHS '55)
Howard & Margaret (Minner) Turner (CHS 43 & 45)
Laura Blow Turner
Lisa Tuttle (CHS '78)

Sharon Tuttle
Dave Tyler
Eleanor Miaza Tyndall

- U -

Fred Ungarino
Jane Unger

- V -

E. H. "Ted" van Deusen
Bill Van Horn, Sr.
Fred Van Zandt
Bob & Barrie Vaughan
Tracy Vaughn
Frank Vaul (CHS '55)
Robert Velte
Joanne Venables
Harry Vercoe
Laura Vohrer (CHS '66)
Fred Voshell (CHS '53)

- W -

Sandy Wadsworth 
Marge Hollis Waldron
(ND 55)
Patricia (Trish) Waldron (Rez '72, ND '76)
Sylvia Walls
Al Warburton
Dolores Creegan Ward
Becky Warda (Widener University Art Collection & Gallery)
Louis J Warfel
David Watras (CHS '75)
Julian P. Watras
Pamela Kline Watras (Ridley '75)
Rose (DiOrio) Watson
Wayne Weathers (CHS 85)
Rich Webb
Helen Abbruzzesi Weber
Bob Weigand
Charlene Weimar (ND '78)
Lisa Perks Welc
Michael Wesley
James Andrew West ('64)
Sharon White
George Whitfield (Rez 88)
Vern Wickstrom
Anne Wiegle
Barbara (Duncan) Wiernicki-Gill-Hatch
Michele D. Williams
Beverly Willis

Donald Winfree
Everett E. Winfree (d. April 2002)
Linda Winfree
Jean Ann G Winslow
Stanley Wishner (CHS 57)
Linda Wojs
Andrea "Andy" nee Wood (CHS '59)
Dave Wood, (Chester High, Class of '51)
Betty Shaw Woods (CHS '73)
James Woods, (Eddystone High, Class of '49 & PMC, Class of '54)
Larry & Martha (Warburton) Wood, Sr.
Bob Woolaver
Beverly Haas Worrall
Romaine Worster

Larry Wright
E. Saxon "Sax" Wyatt (CHS '47)

- Y -

Charles E. Yancoskie, (St. Michael's Elementary School, Class of 1973)
Juanita Eliz Young

- Z -

Gene (Zac) Zacniewski (SJ '59)
Walter Zakorchemny
Sandy (Liebman) Zalman (CHS '49)
Greg Zangari
Jim Zangari
Maria Zangari-Treesh
Leona (Lee) Zarnoski
Jeff Zeitz
Charles Zernell
Marguerite Zimath
Charles Zoslaw (CHS 44)
Norm Zoumas (CHS 67)
Stephen Zubko (SJ 73)
Mark Zubrzycki
Ken Zwizanski



If you have any information and or pictures that you would like to contribute about the history of Chester, please forward it to john@oldchesterpa.com

2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005 John A. Bullock III.

GDPub2.JPG (7902 bytes)

This page last updated 10/18/05